THE  GUNDOG  CLUB  OF  SOUTH  AUSTRALIA  INC.

 

Gundog Club of SA Logo 
Gundog Club of SA
Championship Show 
2005
Sponsored by 
Oakwood Products

12th November 2005 
 Spaniels, Retrievers & Weimaraners (Exc Flatcoated Retrievers) 
Mrs J Kennon Wray (Vic)

Utility Gundogs & Setters (Exc Weinaraners)
Mr M Roskiewicz (Poland)

Sweepstakes & Flat Coated Retrievers
Mr N Gouzos (SA)

Best Exhibit In Show

Gallie & Marsden's

Hungarian Vizsla

Grand Ch Erdos By Design AD JD ET

 

Runner Up In Show

Hughes & Daly's

Weimaraner

Ch Waldweise Penthouse Pet

 

Baby Puppy In Show

Edwards's

English Setter

Ballymore Double Impact (Imp NZ)

 

Puppy In Show

Ellis, Wickham & Taylor's

Labrador Retriever

Bradorla Eye Candy

 

 
OTHER SHOW RESULTS
 

Minor Puppy In Show

Joseph's

Golden Retriever

Dobro Golden Slipper

 

Junior In Show

Martin's

Irish Setter

Martinridge My Fair Lady

 

Intermediate In Show

Hall's

Golden Retriever

Ch Beaucroft Intruder

 

State Bred In Show

Hughes & Daly's

Weimaraner

Ch Waldweise Penthouse Pet

 

 Australian Bred In Show

Heiderst's

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Heiderst All About Envy

 

Open In Show

Gallie & Marsden's

Hungarian Vizsla

Grand Ch Erdos By Design AD JD ET

 

Best Utility

Hungarian Vizsla

Gr Ch Erdos By Design AD JD ET

 

Best Pointer/Setter

Irish Setter

Ch Martinridge Fred Astaire

 

Best Retriever

Golden Retriever

Sambindor Sir Edward

 

Best Spaniel

Cocker Spaniel

Ch Daykene Dream Catcher

 

 

Sweepstakes

 

 Baby Sweepstakes

1st    Ballymore Double Impact (Imp NZ)    T Edwards                    English Setter

2nd   Bromhund Designer Gene                  M Peck                         Weimaraner

3rd    Sevoier Art O Speed                           Sevoier Kennels         German Shorthaired Pointer

 

Puppy Sweepstakes

1st    Valache Gilded Rose                          Valache Kennels         German Shorthaired Pointer

2nd   Atorae Mikimoto                                  Atorae Kennels            German Shorthaired Pointer

3rd    Seaduel Chorus Line                          Goldmartini Kennels    Golden Retriever

 

 

 Breed Results

 

Cocker Spaniel

BOB            Ch Daykene Dream Catcher

RUBOB       Ch Northcoate Time Machine

 

Curly Coated Retriever

BOB            Ch Dizzyki JF Fiddlewood

RUBOB       Dizzyki Willonleather

 

English Springer Spaniel

BOB            Ch Kinsheran Veni Vidi Vici

RUBOB       Ch Clanach Imperial Destiny

 

Field Spaniel

BOB            Cudyncae Days O Thunder

 

Flat Coated Retrievers

BOB            Sherepoint Total Blakout

RUBOB       Skyehaven Fortune Shines

 

German Shorthaired Pointer

BOB            Ch Heiderst Domingo

RUBOB        Atorae Mikimoto

 

Golden Retriever

BOB            Sambindor Sir Edward

RUBOB       Ch Beaucroft Intruder

 

Gordon Setter

BOB            Ch Triseter Ebonie Yukon (AI)

RUBOB       Triseter Ebonie Zena

 

Hungarian Vizsla

BOB            Gr Ch Erdos By Design AD JD ET

RUBOB       Erdos By Armani

 

Irish Setter

BOB            Martinridge Fred Astaire

RUBOB       Ch Martinridge Flamn Glory

 

Irish Water Spaniel

BOB            Gr Ch Yehudi of Currabell (Imp Eire)

RUBOB       Ch Tirriki Carragh O'Casey

 

Labrador Retriever

BOB            Bradorla Eye Candy

RUBOB       Gr Ch Bradorla Royal Academy

 

Weimaraner

BOB            Ch Waldweise Penthouse Pet

RUBOB       Ch Waldweise Reason Tblieve

   Top ^

Back to Results

 SWISH GRAFIX AND WEB DESIGN
Kaylene and Kimberly Osborn
 PARALOWIE SA AUSTRALIA | Ph (08) 82813882 |
Email 

Copyright 2009-2009
SWISH GRAFIX AND WEB DESIGN. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.